Columbus City Attorney Zach Klein




Zach Klein
Columbus City Attorney
77 North Front Street
Columbus, Ohio 43215
614-645-7385
[email protected]


Office Directory


City Attorney

Zach Klein, City Attorney614-645-7385[email protected]
Ed Roberts, Chief of Staff614-645-7385[email protected]
Katie Aukerman, Special Asst. to the City Attorney614-645-8603[email protected]


Policy

Operations

Brian Shinn, Deputy Chief of Staff614-645-5525[email protected]
Terri Fassbender, HR Manager614-645-6393[email protected]
Christi Plantz, Fiscal Manager614-645-8994[email protected]
Bridget DeCrane, Grant Manager614-645-7915[email protected]
Michael Owen, Fiscal/Payroll Coordinator614-645-6937[email protected]
Mark Rutkus614-645-2934[email protected]

Community and Government Affairs

Mercedes Wiley, Community Outreach Coordinator614-645-7385[email protected]

Communications

Technology

Jay Saunders, IT Manager614-645-1856[email protected]
Ronnie Maynard, Lead IT Specialist614-645-3145[email protected]


Civil Division

General Counsel

Lara Baker-Morrish, Chief Counsel614-645-7388[email protected]
Wendi Bootes, General Counsel Attorney614-645-7970[email protected]
Sarah Harrell, General Counsel Attorney614-645-8987[email protected]
Robert Tobias, General Counsel Attorney614-645-8940[email protected]
Elissa Wilson, General Counsel Attorney614-645-0480[email protected]

Labor and Employment

Susan Williams, Labor and Employment Attorney614-645-2586[email protected]
Stefanie Coe, Chief of Labor and Litigation614-645-6943[email protected]
Theresa Dean, Labor and Employment Attorney614-645-0816[email protected]
Allison Lippman, Labor and Employment Attorney614-645-4980[email protected]
Andria Noble, Labor and Employment Attorney614-645-6964[email protected]
Jennifer Shea, Labor and Employment Attorney614-645-7461[email protected]

Litigation

Westley Phillips, Deputy Chief of Litigation614-645-6959[email protected]
Janet Hill Arbogast, Litigation Attorney614-645-7385[email protected]
Michael Halloran, Litigation Attorney614-645-6939[email protected]
Andrew D. M. Miller, Litigation Attorney614-645-6947[email protected]
William Sperlazza, Litigation Attorney614-645-7479[email protected]
Alana Tanoury, Litigation Attorney614-645-6945[email protected]

Civil Legal Assistants

Maria Myers, Legal Secretary614-645-7385[email protected]

Claims

Brian Shinn, Chief of Claims 614-645-5525[email protected]
Paul Khoury, Claims Attorney614-645-8914[email protected]
Brent Ralston, Claims Attorney614-645-7991[email protected]
Tanya Banks, Paralegal/Legal Investigator614-645-7893[email protected]
Tonya Bowles, Paralegal/Legal Investigator614-645-8283[email protected]
Austin Calloway, Paralegal/Legal Investigator614-645-6908[email protected]
Daniel Herbert, Paralegal/Legal Investigator614-645-7681[email protected]
William Lassiter, Paralegal/Legal Investigator614-645-1752[email protected]

Real Estate Division

David Peterson, Chief Real Estate Attorney614-645-7913[email protected]
Jeffrey Bennington, Real Estate Attorney614-645-6929[email protected]
Anthony Roseboro, Real Estate Attorney614-645-6956[email protected]
Thomas D'Amico, Real Estate Specialist614-645-7716[email protected]
Shyna Gawell, Real Estate Specialist614-645-7909[email protected]
Jacqueline Maldonado, Legal Admin. Coordinator614-645-7454[email protected]
Alexis Pannell, Legal Assistant614-645-6912[email protected]
Darren Rigel, Real Estate Specialist614-645-6735[email protected]
Joshua Roberts, Real Estate Specialist614-645-4895[email protected]
Juilene White, Legal Assistant614-645-2584[email protected]


Solicitor General

Solicitor General

Rich Coglianese , Solicitor General614-645-0818[email protected]
Adam Friedman , Deputy Solicitor General614-645-6963[email protected]
Henry Moseley , Civil Clerk614-645-5395[email protected]
Alison Ortega , Civil Clerk614-645-5395[email protected]
Carly Sinclair , Civil Clerk614-645-5395[email protected]
Trina Thomas , Civil Clerk614-645-5395[email protected]
Kayla Tyler , Civil Clerk614-645-5395[email protected]


Prosecution Division

Administration

Melanie Tobias, Deputy Chief of Staff-Prosecution614-645-8876[email protected]
Joseph Gibson, Chief Prosecutor614-645-8081[email protected]
Amy O'Grady, Policy Counsel614-645-7749[email protected]
LaDonna Little, Executive Assistant614-645-8910[email protected]
Bonnie Finneran, Executive Assistant614-645-1614[email protected]
Kimberly Kidd, Matrix Systems Administrator614-645-3829[email protected]

Trial Staff

Bill Hedrick, Sr. Lead Prosecutor614-645-8874[email protected]
Corinne Buker, Prosecutor614-645-8123[email protected]
Brandon Edwards, Lead Prosecutor614-645-6103[email protected]
Jennifer L. Grant, Prosecutor614-645-0316[email protected]
Bethany Harding, Prosecutor614-645-8088[email protected]
Justin Hykes, Prosecutor614-645-0809[email protected]
Andrew Kagen, Prosecutor614-645-8942[email protected]
Johanni Martin Luna, Prosecutor614-645-8908[email protected]
Tyler McCoy, Prosecutor614-645-1568[email protected]
Janet Mixon, Prosecutor614-645-8936[email protected]
Lezley Neal, Prosecutor614-645-0771[email protected]
Douglas Nobles, Lead Prosecutor614-645-8870[email protected]
Andres Olivari Rodriguez, Prosecutor614-645-8904[email protected]
Latifat Osinowo, Prosecutor614-645-0449[email protected]
Hank Schaab, Prosecutor614-645-8946[email protected]
Elena Tuhy-Walters, Prosecutor614-645-0314[email protected]
Cedric Ware, Prosecutor614-645-3627[email protected]

Arraignment Team

Amy Meyers, Sr. Prosecutor, Team Leader614-645-8938[email protected]
Michael Allbritain, Sr. Prosecutor614-645-8835[email protected]
Kristin Blevins, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-0395[email protected]
Traci DeLaBarre, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-8920[email protected]
David Jenkins, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-8924[email protected]
Cynthia Spanski, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-0768[email protected]
DeLandro Williams, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-6579[email protected]
Latosha Young, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-1945[email protected]

Legal Assistants

Tiffany Kinder, Legal Assistant Director614-645-3216[email protected]
Aaron Rinehart, Legal Administrative Coordinator614-645-0409[email protected]
Ronica Broadus, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-7143[email protected]
Bobbi Burley, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-8934[email protected]
Michael Flannagan, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-8896[email protected]
Shanese Logan, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-5381[email protected]
Corey Sheppard, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-6058[email protected]
Anna Traylor, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-8918[email protected]
Sherita Turner, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-0778[email protected]
Barb Williams, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-8840[email protected]

Prosecution Resources Unit

Brittany Razek, PRU Director614-645-8850[email protected]
Zayd Latif, PRU Coordinator614-645-7361[email protected]
Angela Clarke, Victim Advocate614-645-7207[email protected]
Judy Spitler, Victim Advocate614-645-8860[email protected]
Leslie Johns, Victim Advocate614-645-5807[email protected]

Mediation

Dayla Murphy, Lead Legal Intake Counselor614-645-5807[email protected]

Domestic Violence and Stalking Unit

Mary Lynn Caswell, Domestic Violence Director614-645-6413[email protected]
Robert Doersam, Domestic Violence Prosecutor614-645-6969[email protected]
Eliana Elizalde, Domestic Violence Prosecutor614-645-7540[email protected]
Alison Skinner-Peters, Domestic Violence Prosecutor614-645-8900[email protected]
Matthew Sturtz, Domestic Violence Prosecutor614-645-0770[email protected]
Michael Wander, Sr. Domestic Violence Prosecutor614-645-0317[email protected]
Barbara Estes, Data Entry Clerk614-645-1599[email protected]
Jackie Keller, Legal Investigator/Paralegal614-645-8209[email protected]
Marjorie Parsons, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-6232[email protected]
Arvetta Simpson, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-0401[email protected]

Domestic Violence Advocates

Amber Howell, Advocacy Coordinator614-645-1597[email protected]
Marissa Barragan, Victim Advocate614-645-0404[email protected]
Logan Contos, Victim Advocate614-645-6708[email protected]
Raquel Delgado, Victim Advocate614-645-0310[email protected]
Makaylah Downour, Victim Advocate614-645-2541[email protected]
Brenda Gray, Victim Advocate614-645-0403[email protected]
Aaron Lombardo, Victim Advocate614-645-7224[email protected]
Julia Pavlic, Arraignment Court Advocate614-645-2540[email protected]
Benjamin Reis, Victim Advocate614-645-0320[email protected]
Keionna Riddlebarger, Victim Advocate614-645-8970[email protected]
Kaitlyn Roughton, Victim Advocate614-645-0399[email protected]
Nicole Simcox, F.C.C.S. Liaison614-645-8892[email protected]
Emma Wheeler, Victim Advocate614-645-2543[email protected]
Shannon White, Victim Advocate614-645-0313[email protected]
Abbigail Woods, Victim Advocate614-645-3060[email protected]

Stalking Advocates

David Fox, Cyber Crime614-645-3144[email protected]
Julienne Long, Stalking Advocate614-645-0319[email protected]

Appellate Unit

Orly Ahroni, Sr. Appellate Attorney614-645-8086[email protected]
Stephen Steinberg, Sr. Appellate Attorney614-645-8930[email protected]
Joy Riley, Paralegal614-645-6342[email protected]
Soogie Choi, Appellate Clerk614-645-8894[email protected]
Brandon Harmony, Appellate Clerk614-645-6695[email protected]
Sarah Marshall, Appellate Clerk614-645-6664[email protected]
Sabitha Singh, Appellate Clerk614-645-6688[email protected]
Monica Windholtz, Appellate Clerk614-645-6763[email protected]
Jefferson Yates, Appellate Clerk614-645-6761[email protected]

Zone Initiative

Steve Dunbar, Section Chief614-645-6914[email protected]
Chassidy Barham, Zone Attorney614-645-5346[email protected]
Haidy Carr, Zone Attorney614-645-0402[email protected]
Christopher Clark, Zone Attorney614-645-5670[email protected]
Zachary Gwin, Zone Attorney614-645-8928[email protected]
Sarah Pomeroy, Zone Attorney614-645-8619[email protected]
Tiara Ross, Zone Attorney614-645-0781[email protected]
Jenee Lee, Legal Administrative Assistant614-645-7573[email protected]
Anneliese Rankin, Paralegal614-645-0766[email protected]
Karla Rumora, Paralegal614-645-7579[email protected]
Ian Wiley, Legal Secretary614-645-8868[email protected]
Katherine Barnes, Zone Clerk614-645-7576[email protected]
Eric O’Neil, Zone Clerk614-645-8226ejo’[email protected]

Police Legal

Jeffrey Furbee, Section Chief614-645-4523[email protected]
Deana Leffler, Police Legal Attorney614-645-2606[email protected]